Jill2016.com
Guatemala flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guatemala City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guatemala City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guatemala City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,7928,570
ShkoderAlbania 10,4986,524
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6796,015
SaltaArgentina 5,1603,207
San AntonioArgentina 6,6944,160
San LuisArgentina 5,9103,673
San RafaelArgentina 5,9493,697
Santa RosaArgentina 6,3233,929
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,4953,415
SarmientoArgentina 7,0314,369
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5048,391
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5018,390
SalzburgAustria 9,7846,080
SakiAzerbaijan 12,4367,728
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6727,875
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5687,810
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3673,956
SaveBenin 10,1016,277
Santa CruzBolivia 4,6862,912
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3376,423
SalvadorBrazil 6,4974,037
Santa MariaBrazil 6,3143,923
SantaremBrazil 4,3752,719
SantosBrazil 6,4363,999
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,1793,840
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,8623,021
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2363,875
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,4684,019
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,1213,804
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4233,991
Sao LuisBrazil 5,4343,377
Sao MateusBrazil 6,6714,146
São PauloBrazil 6,3833,966
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,1713,835
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5752,221
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2093,858
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3853,968
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3233,929
SobralBrazil 5,8903,660
SoureBrazil 4,9213,058
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8153,614
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,6464,130
SurubimBrazil 6,5374,062
SadovoBulgaria 10,8966,771
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8046,714
SofiaBulgaria 10,7576,685
SiemreapCambodia 16,52510,269
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3542,705
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,2762,657
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1222,561
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6073,484
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,0583,765
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,3142,681
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4162,744
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5872,229
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9153,054
Scott, SkCanada 4,4992,796
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5232,811
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1972,608
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8552,396
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8624,264
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9212,436
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9492,454
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9803,095
Smithers, BcCanada 5,4713,400
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7692,964
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3212,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,2572,646
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2622,648
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5112,803
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7234,799
SalCape Verde 7,2024,475
SantiagoChile 5,7483,572
SewellChile 5,8193,616
ShanghaiChina 13,8808,625
ShantouChina 14,8569,232
ShenyangChina 12,8437,980
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 978607
Simon BolivarColombia 1,8071,123
San JoseCosta Rica 872542
SibenikCroatia 10,1556,310
SplitCroatia 10,2056,341
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,6125,973
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2355,739
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2111,374
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2991,429
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3011,430
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2021,368
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3101,436
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2311,386
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1491,335
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1761,352
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1081,310
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3661,470
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2811,418
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1731,350
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,1071,309
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2391,391
San GabrielEcuador 2,0921,300
SalloumEgypt 11,4587,120
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5997,208
SohagEgypt 12,2767,628
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3587,680
San SalvadorEl Salvador 174108
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0204,984
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6065,969
StrasbourgFrance 9,3805,829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4042,737
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1152,557
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9227,408
SchleswigGermany 9,3225,793
StuttgartGermany 9,4835,893
SamosGreece 11,2807,010
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0276,852
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1736,943
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5044,042
SiguiriGuinea 8,7725,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 187116
SzegedHungary 10,3476,430
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0606,252
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5034,663
SagarIndia 15,5829,683
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3828,937
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2658,865
SemnanIran 13,2658,243
ShahroudIran 13,2828,254
ShirazIran 13,7108,520
ShannonIreland 8,1575,069
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5355,925
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,2426,365
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5096,531
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6966,025
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6966,025
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3766,448
SigonellaItaly 10,3346,422
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2715,761
SagaJapan 13,1538,173
SaigoJapan 12,7287,909
SakaiJapan 12,7837,944
SakataJapan 12,0947,516
SapporoJapan 11,7137,278
SaseboJapan 13,1988,202
SendaiJapan 12,0677,498
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0098,084
ShimonosekiJapan 13,0598,115
ShinjoJapan 12,0747,503
ShionomisakiJapan 12,7627,930
ShirakawaJapan 12,1907,575
ShizuokaJapan 12,4667,746
SumotoJapan 12,7587,928
SuttsuJapan 11,8027,334
SuwaJapan 12,4137,714
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,5043,421
SavannakhetLaos 16,17010,048
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0716,259
SiluteLithuania 9,9966,212
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6636,626
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7879,810
SalimaMalawi 14,1118,769
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,12510,020
SibuMalaysia 16,91510,511
SanMali 9,1835,706
SegouMali 9,0435,619
SikassoMali 9,1445,682
St. BrandonMauritius 16,81210,447
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 527328
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1808,190
SainshandMongolia 13,0778,126
SafiMorocco 8,3405,183
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2975,156
SittweMyanmar 16,13310,025
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9685,573
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7725,451
SaiqOman 14,5789,059
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,7749,181
SurOman 14,7489,164
SialkotPakistan 14,5409,035
SibbiPakistan 14,5859,063
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,8383,628
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7382,323
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,2079,450
SandomierzPoland 10,2416,364
SniezkaPoland 9,8556,124
SuwalkiPoland 10,1436,303
SzczecinPoland 9,6776,013
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2985,156
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8604,263
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6461,644
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,35810,165
Satu MareRomania 10,4626,501
SibiuRomania 10,6466,616
SulinaRomania 11,0656,876
SadrinskRussia 11,7947,329
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,1966,336
SalekhardRussia 10,7986,710
SaratovRussia 11,5467,175
SejmcanRussia 9,8536,123
SelagoncyRussia 10,7926,706
Simusir IslandRussia 10,7866,703
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7147,279
SmolenskRussia 10,6126,594
SociRussia 11,8117,339
SortovalaRussia 10,1066,280
SuntarRussia 11,1316,917
SurgutRussia 11,4617,122
SverdlovskRussia 11,6337,229
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8786,760
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9461,831
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7756,696
SeychellesSeychelles 16,13710,028
SingaporeSingapore 17,62610,953
SliacSlovakia 10,1716,321
SeoulSouth Korea 13,0158,088
SineijuSouth Korea 12,9428,042
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5365,305
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7785,455
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6345,365
SevilleSpain 8,5595,319
SennarSudan 13,1168,150
ShambatSudan 12,9108,022
ShendiSudan 12,9468,045
StenseleSweden 9,3385,803
StockholmSweden 9,6265,982
StorlienSweden 9,1755,701
SundsvallSweden 9,4585,877
SantisSwitzerland 9,5435,930
SongeaTanzania 14,1638,801
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,13310,025
SongkhlaThailand 17,29810,749
Suphan BuriThailand 16,57510,300
Surat ThaniThailand 17,16710,668
SurinThailand 16,39210,186
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8226,104
SokodeTogo 9,9346,173
SfaxTunisia 10,0766,261
SousseTunisia 10,0336,235
SamsunTurkey 11,7447,298
SiirtTurkey 12,3567,678
SivasTurkey 11,8957,391
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6018,452
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3595,194
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2925,153
SarataUkraine 11,0076,840
SarnyUkraine 10,5126,532
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3807,072
SumyUkraine 11,0086,840
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2478,853
SaltoUruguay 6,1873,845
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0332,506
Safford, AzUsa 2,8371,763
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7462,328
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7291,074
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,6841,668
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,0221,878
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2842,041
Salem, InUsa 2,7471,707
Salem, OrUsa 4,5452,824
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,5722,220
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1221,318
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8481,149
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,3622,089
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0472,515
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6461,645
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7952,358
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6082,242
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6612,275
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7452,327
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4211,505
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5912,231
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1651,345
Scott City, KsUsa 2,7971,738
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2812,039
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7471,707
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,6932,916
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,6802,908
Sedan, KsUsa 2,5651,594
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,7772,969
Selma, AlUsa 1,9661,222
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,3872,105
Seymour, InUsa 2,7471,707
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6561,651
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,6942,295
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0121,250
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,1401,951
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,2752,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0391,888
Southport, NcUsa 2,4961,551
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6181,627
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8671,782
Spickard, MoUsa 2,8671,782
Spokane, WaUsa 4,4352,756
Spooner, WiUsa 3,4722,158
Springfield, IlUsa 2,8071,744
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5311,573
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0274,988
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,4562,147
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,6841,668
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,5032,177
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3402,075
State College, PaUsa 3,1581,963
State University, MsUsa 2,0501,274
State University, NmUsa 2,5561,588
Staunton, VaUsa 2,8491,770
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,2832,040
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,8261,756
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9782,472
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,1481,956
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4972,173
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2931,425
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2971,428
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,4422,760
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7221,692
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,9811,853
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4542,146
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5478,418
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,1081,310
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,6251,631
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4052,116
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2105,101
SocotraYemen 15,0619,359
SenangaZambia 12,9458,044
SerenjeZambia 13,6358,473
SeshekeZambia 13,0768,125
SolweziZambia 13,2068,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -