Jill2016.com
Guatemala flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guatemala City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guatemala City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guatemala City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,3885,834
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,07110,608
ParanaArgentina 6,0723,773
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,0883,783
PehuajoArgentina 6,3693,958
PergaminoArgentina 6,2573,888
PigeArgentina 6,5084,044
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,8783,653
PosadasArgentina 5,9733,712
PresidenciaArgentina 5,6323,500
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7113,549
Punta IndioArgentina 6,5694,082
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
Port HedlandAustralia 16,86310,479
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8204,238
ParakouBenin 10,0796,263
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5084,044
ParacatuBrazil 5,9553,700
ParanaBrazil 5,5873,472
ParanaguaBrazil 6,3713,959
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7513,573
ParintinsBrazil 4,1862,601
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7173,552
Passo FundoBrazil 6,2883,908
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,0723,773
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0043,731
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,3543,948
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,3903,971
PeixeBrazil 5,4933,414
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1273,808
PicosBrazil 5,9193,678
PiraiBrazil 6,5514,071
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6843,532
PompeuBrazil 6,2423,879
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,6073,484
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5892,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,2313,872
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,9202,436
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,5084,044
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,4123,363
PosseBrazil 5,8133,612
PlevenBulgaria 10,8076,716
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8826,762
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,64910,346
Peace River, AbCanada 5,1623,208
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9843,719
Penticton, BcCanada 4,6872,913
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4882,167
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0952,545
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,9623,083
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,1923,227
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,9862,477
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,4942,793
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1853,222
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5993,479
Princeton, BcCanada 4,2132,618
ParronChile 5,8273,621
Puerto AysenChile 6,9114,294
Puerto MonttChile 6,4854,030
Punta ArenasChile 7,7524,817
PingbianChina 14,3098,892
PeralesColombia 2,0281,260
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,6841,668
PuntarenasCosta Rica 805500
PragueCzech Republic 9,7826,079
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0391,267
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2291,385
PoloDominican Republic 2,0881,298
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1951,364
PichilingueEcuador 2,1291,323
PortoviejoEcuador 2,0631,282
PuyoEcuador 2,2651,408
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0597,493
ParisFrance 8,9955,590
PerpignanFrance 9,1825,706
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,7759,803
Port-GentilGabon 11,0246,851
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,7281,074
PotsdamGermany 9,6175,976
PatrasGreece 10,8486,741
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,0004,350
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3293,933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1111,933
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9821,232
Puerto LempiraHonduras 725450
PecsHungary 10,2286,356
PambanIndia 17,12710,643
PuneIndia 15,9519,912
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,08011,235
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,29510,747
PadovaItaly 9,7926,085
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7036,029
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1756,323
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1556,310
PantelleriaItaly 10,1116,283
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6976,026
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8026,091
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9246,167
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,0786,262
PiacenzaItaly 9,6495,996
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7416,053
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,8586,126
Ponza IslandItaly 10,0406,239
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,2756,385
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9726,197
PrizziItaly 10,1996,338
PakseLaos 16,25510,101
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,50210,876
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,57710,301
PlaisanceMauritius 16,58810,308
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0697,500
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4656,503
PatheinMyanmar 16,47810,239
PutaoMyanmar 15,2739,491
PyiMyanmar 16,24710,096
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0247,472
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3757,069
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4387,108
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 744462
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6786,636
PohangNorth Korea 12,9958,075
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,9598,053
PadidanPakistan 14,8609,234
PanjgurPakistan 14,6409,098
ParachinarPakistan 14,2468,852
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7619,173
PeshawarPakistan 14,2878,878
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7258,529
PilarParaguay 5,7783,590
PiscoPeru 3,5232,189
PiuraPeru 2,4601,529
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,8292,379
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,8039,820
PoznanPoland 9,8556,124
PrzemyslPoland 10,3536,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3735,203
PortalegrePortugal 8,3995,219
Porto Portugal 8,2765,143
PavelecRussia 11,0456,863
PecoraRussia 10,7416,675
PermRussia 11,3907,078
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0436,241
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2526,370
PjatigorskRussia 11,9737,440
PoronajskRussia 11,1866,951
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5397,171
Providenja BayRussia 8,1965,093
PskovRussia 10,2316,358
PodorSenegal 8,0465,000
PopradSlovakia 10,2256,354
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3028,266
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5538,422
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2525,749
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,28110,739
Port SudanSudan 13,1498,171
ParamariboSuriname 3,9832,475
PiteňSweden 9,5105,910
PalmyraSyria 12,3307,662
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4024,600
PhetchabunThailand 16,33210,149
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,32710,146
PhraeThailand 16,19110,061
PhuketThailand 17,32710,767
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,30310,752
Prachin BuriThailand 16,57010,297
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,86110,478
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1941,985
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5095,287
PoltavaUkraine 11,0846,888
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,3913,971
PradoUruguay 6,5864,093
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,6694,144
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7231,692
Pana, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Paoli, InUsa 2,7471,707
Paris, IlUsa 2,8331,761
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,6142,246
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7631,095
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4322,133
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3331,450
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5191,565
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,8731,785
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3522,705
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7971,117
Peoria, IlUsa 2,8981,801
Perry, OkUsa 2,4641,531
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1781,975
Philo, OhUsa 2,9421,828
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0111,871
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,4372,136
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,1861,358
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,6152,247
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,3132,059
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0481,894
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3402,075
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5812,225
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,3781,478
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7872,353
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,6152,247
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9371,825
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1881,360
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,7592,958
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7421,083
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2952,048
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,7592,958
Portage, WiUsa 3,2702,032
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7552,333
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5672,838
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,1621,965
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1701,348
Priest River, IdUsa 4,4482,764
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9671,844
Princeton, InUsa 2,6121,623
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5302,194
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9691,845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,7091,683
PetaukeZambia 13,7668,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -