Jill2016.com
Guatemala flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guatemala City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guatemala City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guatemala City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,9984,970
UaupesBrazil 3,0391,888
UbatubaBrazil 6,5064,043
UberabaBrazil 6,0263,744
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2103,238
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5198,401
UpernavikGreenland 6,8374,248
UummannaqGreenland 6,7514,195
UdineItaly 9,8666,131
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1416,302
UenoJapan 12,6407,855
UnzendakeJapan 13,1968,200
UrakawaJapan 11,6787,257
UshibukaJapan 13,2548,236
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2547,615
UwajimaJapan 13,0038,080
UkmergeLithuania 10,1866,330
UtenaLithuania 10,2186,350
UlaangomMongolia 12,8487,984
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,8517,986
UlgiiMongolia 12,9498,046
UliastaiMongolia 13,0428,104
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9368,039
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,8137,962
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7857,945
UfaRussia 11,6787,257
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,7626,066
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4227,719
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,7556,062
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2247,596
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5876,579
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6616,003
Ust-MajaRussia 10,7676,691
Ust-OlojRussia 9,3735,825
Umm BeninSudan 13,1718,185
UmeňSweden 9,5305,922
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,28810,122
Udon ThaniThailand 16,16910,048
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,24610,095
UrfaTurkey 12,1917,576
UsakTurkey 11,4147,093
Uman’Ukraine 10,8796,760
UzgorodUkraine 10,3796,450
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0021,865
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0221,878
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8331,761
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9101,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -