Jill2016.com
Guatemala flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guatemala City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guatemala City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guatemala City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1438,789
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3018,887
KhostAfghanistan 14,2938,882
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9188,649
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9735,576
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29610,126
KlagenfurtAustria 9,9226,166
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4307,724
KandiBenin 10,0616,252
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8273,000
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,9392,448
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,9382,447
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,7152,930
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9272,440
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5452,203
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9984,349
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1753,837
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1743,215
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,7832,351
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,8518,607
KashiChina 13,8408,601
KunmingChina 15,3829,558
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8457,361
KhargaEgypt 12,2337,602
KosseirEgypt 12,5217,780
KajaaniFinland 9,8236,104
KuopioFinland 9,9036,154
KuusamoFinland 9,7836,079
KarlsruheGermany 9,4205,854
KasselGermany 9,4195,853
KonstanzGermany 9,5185,915
KumasiGhana 9,7046,030
KalamataGreece 10,9276,790
KerkiraGreece 10,6416,613
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0456,863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,5004,039
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6864,776
KankanGuinea 8,7845,459
KindiaGuinea 8,4125,227
KissidougouGuinea 8,7255,422
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9704,331
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,1069,387
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,1079,388
KeszthelyHungary 10,1246,291
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6934,781
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,8829,869
KotaIndia 15,3539,540
KozhikodeIndia 16,76710,419
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,28410,119
KermanIran 13,9328,657
KermanshahIran 12,9688,059
Khoram AbadIran 13,1148,149
KilkennyIreland 8,2675,137
KingstonJamaica 1,511939
KagoshimaJapan 13,2678,245
KanazawaJapan 12,4777,753
KaruizawaJapan 12,3617,681
KatsuuraJapan 12,3167,653
KawaguchikoJapan 12,4047,708
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5067,150
KobeJapan 12,7107,898
KochiJapan 12,9098,022
KofuJapan 12,4087,710
KumagayaJapan 12,3167,653
KumamotoJapan 13,1608,178
KumejimaJapan 13,9328,657
KureJapan 12,9288,033
KushiroJapan 11,5197,158
KutchanJapan 11,7607,308
KyotoJapan 12,6527,862
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9348,037
KitaleKenya 13,7778,561
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,4118,334
KufraLibya 11,6367,231
KaunasLithuania 10,1556,310
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9576,188
KybartaiLithuania 10,1086,281
KarongaMalawi 13,9668,678
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,30710,755
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,30010,129
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,63710,960
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,33810,774
KuantanMalaysia 17,47010,856
KuchingMalaysia 17,10410,629
KayesMali 8,4615,258
KeniebaMali 8,5195,294
KidalMali 9,6906,021
KitaMali 8,7015,407
KoutiaMali 9,1415,680
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0086,841
KisinevMoldova 10,9046,776
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5147,776
KhatgalMongolia 12,7077,896
KhovdMongolia 13,0488,108
KhujirtMongolia 13,0478,108
KhutagMongolia 12,7817,942
KenitraMorocco 8,5505,313
KalewaMyanmar 15,7789,804
KathaMyanmar 15,6399,718
KawthaungMyanmar 17,10310,628
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,20510,070
KengtungMyanmar 15,8719,862
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4499,600
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5557,802
KathmanduNepal 15,2899,501
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1247,534
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5667,187
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4257,100
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3697,065
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2436,986
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3167,032
KanoNigeria 10,6216,600
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8868,008
KarasjokNorway 9,4505,872
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8585,505
KristiansandNorway 9,1195,667
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9705,574
KhasabOman 14,2258,839
KarachiPakistan 14,9999,320
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9979,319
KhanpurPakistan 14,7979,195
KhuzdarPakistan 14,6919,129
KororPalau 14,4859,001
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2006,338
KlodzkoPoland 9,9256,167
KoszalinPoland 9,7386,051
KrakowPoland 10,1486,306
KalakanRussia 11,8487,362
KaliningradRussia 9,9756,199
KamenskoeRussia 9,2345,738
KandalaksaRussia 9,8246,105
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0636,253
KazanRussia 11,3367,044
KemRussia 10,0546,248
KerchRussia 11,4777,132
KhabarovskRussia 11,6787,257
KirenskRussia 11,7877,325
KirovRussia 11,1026,899
KljuciRussia 9,7636,067
KolpasevRussia 11,8837,384
KorfRussia 9,3205,792
KostromaRussia 10,8236,725
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4375,864
KotlasRussia 10,7776,697
KrasnodarRussia 11,6707,252
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0817,507
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5647,186
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,1567,554
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2775,765
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,5997,208
KurganRussia 11,9027,396
KurskRussia 11,0286,853
KyraRussia 12,5457,795
KigaliRwanda 13,3568,299
KoldaSenegal 8,1225,047
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5645,322
KosiceSlovakia 10,3106,407
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2288,220
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6307,849
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,36210,789
KadugliSudan 12,8407,979
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,7057,895
KassalaSudan 13,2918,259
KhartoumSudan 12,9158,025
KostiSudan 13,0408,103
KalmarSweden 9,6505,996
KaresuandoSweden 9,3975,839
KarlstadSweden 9,3735,824
KristianstadSweden 9,5465,932
KamishliSyria 12,3687,685
KanchanaburiThailand 16,64410,343
Khlong YaiThailand 16,73010,396
Khon KaenThailand 16,26310,106
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,68410,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,44610,219
KairouanTunisia 9,9936,210
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0307,476
KarsTurkey 12,2387,605
KastamonuTurkey 11,5687,188
KayseriTurkey 11,8547,366
KonyaTurkey 11,6907,264
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9658,057
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,7738,559
KinlossUk 8,4595,256
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1506,929
KievUkraine 10,8006,711
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3417,047
KirovogradUkraine 11,0146,845
KlepininoUkraine 11,3227,035
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1226,911
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3996,462
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1076,902
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,1131,935
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,3322,692
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,7741,724
Keene, NhUsa 3,6172,247
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0011,865
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7791,727
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,435892
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2101,995
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2534,507
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4921,548
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5891,609
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,2862,664
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4461,520
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,9914,344
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7374,808
KabompoZambia 13,0008,078
KabweZambia 13,4698,370
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4728,372
KafirondaZambia 13,3998,326
KaomaZambia 13,0858,131
KasamaZambia 13,6768,498
KasempaZambia 13,1748,187
KawambwaZambia 13,4468,356
KaroiZimbabwe 13,6278,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -