Jill2016.com
Guatemala flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guatemala City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guatemala City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guatemala City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0618,738
BustAfghanistan 14,2248,839
BatnaAlgeria 9,6636,005
BecharAlgeria 9,0045,595
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5275,920
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0435,620
BiskraAlgeria 9,6415,991
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9336,173
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9855,583
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1425,681
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1425,681
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3075,783
ByrdAntarctica 10,6576,622
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,6254,117
BarilocheArgentina 6,5134,047
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,4333,997
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0218,713
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3258,280
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50410,256
BrestBelarus 10,2916,395
BrusselsBelgium 9,0895,648
Belize CityBelize 402250
BeninBenin 10,1406,301
BohiconBenin 10,0836,266
BermudaBermuda 3,2762,036
BageBrazil 6,4203,989
BambuiBrazil 6,2063,857
BarbacenaBrazil 6,4754,024
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1513,822
BarcelosBrazil 3,4982,173
BarraBrazil 5,9493,697
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,4673,397
BarreirasBrazil 5,8303,623
BelémBrazil 4,9603,082
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3803,964
BelterraBrazil 4,3612,710
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7553,576
Bom JesusBrazil 6,4604,014
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0413,754
BrasiliaBrazil 5,7723,587
BrevesBrazil 4,7652,961
BurgasBulgaria 11,0606,873
BurundiBurundi 13,3088,270
BatouriCameroon 11,4747,130
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1542,582
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,7782,969
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Banff, AbCanada 4,6422,885
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7232,314
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1973,230
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,4502,765
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0762,533
Blue River, BcCanada 4,8883,037
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6892,292
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,5583,454
Brandon, MbCanada 4,0172,496
Broadview, SkCanada 4,1222,561
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1943,849
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,2413,257
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8343,004
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,3793,343
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1623,829
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9177,406
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1617,557
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,9914,344
BeijingChina 13,3468,293
BarranquillaColombia 1,7561,091
Benito SalasColombia 2,1131,313
BogotáColombia 2,1041,307
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9846,204
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7117,899
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3097,649
BaniDominican Republic 2,1901,361
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1081,310
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,2701,410
BahariyaEgypt 11,9397,419
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0877,511
BiarritzFrance 8,8155,478
BordeauxFrance 8,8555,502
BrestFrance 8,5135,290
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,5584,696
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,5574,696
BitamGabon 11,2386,983
BanjulGambia 7,9384,933
BerlinGermany 9,6295,984
BrockenGermany 9,4805,891
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0795,021
BudapestHungary 10,2146,347
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,2296,357
BangaloreIndia 16,68010,365
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,25410,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,11810,016
BikanerIndia 14,9669,300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,65810,351
BabolsarIran 13,1258,156
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1508,793
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8727,999
Bandar LengehIran 14,1038,764
BirjandIran 13,8328,595
BushehrIran 13,6338,472
BaghdadIraq 12,8507,985
BasraIraq 13,2988,263
BelmulletIreland 8,0805,021
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2245,111
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,3296,419
BergamoItaly 9,6215,979
BolognaItaly 9,7806,077
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7146,036
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3256,416
BrindisiItaly 10,4426,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,5415,929
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3055,782
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,0238,093
BeirutLebanon 12,1647,559
BenghaziLibya 11,0116,842
BirzaiLithuania 10,1376,299
BitolaMacedonia 10,6866,640
BlantyreMalawi 14,1798,811
BvumbweMalawi 14,1938,820
BintuluMalaysia 16,75110,409
BamakoMali 8,8655,509
Bko-SMali 8,8745,515
BougounMali 8,9505,562
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2255,111
BaitagMongolia 13,2598,239
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8537,987
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,7647,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7967,951
BayandelgerMongolia 12,9218,029
BayankhongorMongolia 13,1678,182
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,7227,905
BulganMongolia 12,8287,972
BhamawMyanmar 15,6119,701
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8927,390
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4037,086
BluffieldsNicaragua 786489
BilmaNiger 10,8526,743
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2266,354
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,0085,598
BergenNorway 8,9145,539
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9155,540
BjornoyaNorway 9,0045,595
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1345,676
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1055,658
BadinPakistan 15,1139,391
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7639,174
BalakotPakistan 14,3068,890
BarkhanPakistan 14,6329,093
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,348838
BascoPhilippines 14,7429,161
BialystokPoland 10,2096,344
BejaPortugal 8,3785,206
BragancaPortugal 8,4225,234
BistritaRomania 10,6046,589
BucharestRomania 10,8516,743
BajkitRussia 11,5117,153
BarabinskRussia 12,1647,559
BarnaulRussia 12,4277,722
BerezovoRussia 11,0346,857
BiserRussia 11,4187,095
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9037,397
BogdarinRussia 12,0057,460
BogucanyRussia 11,8657,373
BomnakRussia 11,4607,121
BorRussia 11,5427,172
BorzjaRussia 12,3197,655
BratskRussia 12,0497,487
BelgradeSerbia 10,4426,488
BoSierra Leone 8,5825,333
BontheSierra Leone 8,5145,291
BratislavaSlovakia 10,0566,249
BerberaSomalia 14,3808,936
BusanSouth Korea 13,0918,135
BadajozSpain 8,4555,254
BarcelonaSpain 9,1535,688
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,6685,386
BabanusaSudan 12,6347,851
BaselSwitzerland 9,4075,845
BernSwitzerland 9,4205,854
BangkokThailand 16,63610,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,61410,324
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,32210,142
BizerteTunisia 9,9136,160
BalikesirTurkey 11,2516,992
BursaTurkey 11,3047,025
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5468,418
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2685,138
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3225,172
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3225,171
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6445,372
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6625,383
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7805,456
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6662,278
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1311,325
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,0491,895
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6354,744
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6344,744
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1561,340
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7621,095
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9791,851
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7381,701
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5752,222
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7041,059
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,0481,894
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0402,510
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5834,712
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7082,304
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2744,520
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8994,287
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,2692,031
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,8552,396
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3712,095
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1411,331
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7342,320
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,7002,299
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7061,681
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2831,419
Blaine, WaUsa 4,8172,994
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9071,185
Block Island, RiUsa 3,3632,090
Boerne, TxUsa 1,8861,172
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,0392,510
Booneville, MsUsa 2,2371,390
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3122,058
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6062,241
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3822,101
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5291,571
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7121,685
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8311,138
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,3962,110
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,2551,401
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5591,590
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3982,112
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1161,936
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,0741,910
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9341,202
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,447899
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7221,692
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0541,898
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8921,797
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0031,866
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3452,079
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8251,134
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6611,654
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,9101,808
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7022,301
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2072,614
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6998,513
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,8481,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3571,464
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,5598,426
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,5608,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -