Jill2016.com
Guatemala flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guatemala City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guatemala City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guatemala City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,0778,748
ChlefAlgeria 9,2165,727
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6736,011
CeresArgentina 5,8193,616
ChamicalArgentina 5,6353,501
ChepesArgentina 5,7123,549
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,1034,414
ConcordiaArgentina 6,1733,836
CórdobaArgentina 5,8283,622
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,8383,628
CorrientesArgentina 5,7973,602
CairnsAustralia 14,0098,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6738,496
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,24510,716
CedunaAustralia 15,1439,410
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0058,703
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5889,065
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0218,713
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2408,849
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,3318,284
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4829,620
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8979,878
CharnocksBarbados 3,3522,083
CotonouBenin 10,1406,301
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6834,153
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7314,183
CabroboBrazil 6,2023,854
CaceresBrazil 4,9633,084
CaetiteBrazil 6,1593,827
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4944,036
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,5313,437
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,9713,710
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4173,987
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0273,746
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5914,095
CaparaoBrazil 6,5964,099
CapinopolisBrazil 5,8163,614
CaratingaBrazil 6,5284,057
CaravelasBrazil 6,6734,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0433,755
CarolinaBrazil 5,3383,317
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,2053,856
CataguasesBrazil 6,5764,086
CatalaoBrazil 5,9213,680
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0313,748
CaxiasBrazil 5,6323,500
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,4434,004
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4784,026
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,5394,064
ChapecoBrazil 6,1853,844
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,7882,976
CipoBrazil 6,4033,979
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,2093,237
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,3693,958
CordeiroBrazil 6,6444,129
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9253,682
CorumbaBrazil 5,2063,235
CoximBrazil 5,3763,341
CrateusBrazil 5,9183,678
CuiabaBrazil 5,0543,141
CuritibaBrazil 6,3073,919
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5712,840
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1463,819
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,0253,123
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1693,834
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2223,866
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4343,377
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6064,105
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,2603,268
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,4803,405
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2343,253
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,5762,844
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1602,585
Charlo, NbCanada 4,3252,687
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3432,699
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3472,701
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,0613,145
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2832,662
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4173,366
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4742,780
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9063,049
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9143,054
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4644,017
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3923,972
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7462,949
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8662,402
Comox, BcCanada 4,9883,100
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8493,635
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Coronation, AbCanada 4,5602,834
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,5152,806
ChicoChile 7,0614,388
ChillanChile 6,0153,738
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0013,729
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1563,204
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,9214,301
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8773,652
ChangchunChina 12,5647,807
ChangduChina 14,8609,234
ChangshaChina 14,6279,089
ChengduChina 14,7429,161
ChongqingChina 14,7799,184
Camilo DazaColombia 2,0971,303
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0086,219
CamagueyCuba 1,530951
CasablancaCuba 1,281796
ChebCzech Republic 9,6596,002
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4645,881
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2611,405
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,1621,343
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2281,384
CanarEcuador 2,2961,427
CairoEgypt 12,0577,492
CaenFrance 8,7885,461
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9955,589
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3132,680
CocobeachGabon 11,0676,877
CologneGermany 9,2635,756
ChiosGreece 11,1866,951
CorfuGreece 10,6416,613
ConakryGuinea 8,3445,185
CatacamasHonduras 494307
CholutecaHonduras 391243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,77810,426
CherrapunjiIndia 15,5759,679
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,5759,679
ChahbaharIran 14,5879,064
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1485,063
ClonesIreland 8,2625,134
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1815,084
CorkIreland 8,1915,090
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1915,090
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7856,080
CameriItaly 9,5495,934
CampobassoItaly 10,1486,306
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8156,099
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8276,106
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7196,040
Cape MeleItaly 9,5615,942
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,2596,375
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3446,428
CerviaItaly 9,8656,131
CiampinoItaly 9,9776,200
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7476,057
Cisa PassItaly 9,6796,014
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9106,158
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7696,070
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3816,451
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4456,490
ChibaJapan 12,3017,644
ChichibuJapan 12,3497,674
ChichijimaJapan 12,6787,878
ChoshiJapan 12,2377,604
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,1807,569
ChilekaMalawi 14,1798,811
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0138,708
ChitipaMalawi 13,8948,634
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2341,388
ComitanMexico 250155
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7167,902
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,6147,838
ChoirMongolia 12,9708,060
CasablancaMorocco 8,4645,260
ChindeMozambique 14,3688,928
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,79210,435
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5337,167
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8477,362
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6677,250
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6687,251
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6737,254
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6337,229
CondegaNicaragua 466289
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,34710,780
ChejuNorth Korea 13,3778,313
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,9438,043
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,0658,119
ChhorPakistan 15,0699,364
ChitralPakistan 14,1048,765
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,9213,679
ConcepcionParaguay 5,5553,452
CajamarcaPeru 2,7601,715
ChachapoyasPeru 2,7041,680
ChiclayoPeru 2,6561,651
ChimbotePeru 2,9541,836
CuzcoPeru 3,7392,324
CzestochowaPoland 10,0696,257
CoimbraPortugal 8,3045,160
CalafatRomania 10,6576,623
CeahlauRomania 10,7056,652
ClujRomania 10,5606,562
ConstantaRomania 11,0446,863
CraiovaRomania 10,7076,654
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7056,031
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6866,641
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5235,918
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,4585,256
Cape UelenRussia 8,0444,999
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,5557,181
CaraRussia 11,6297,226
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1716,942
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,0885,648
ChitaRussia 12,2577,617
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2467,610
CokurdahRussia 9,5635,942
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4237,098
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6567,865
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,6657,870
CaceresSpain 8,4885,275
CadizSpain 8,5385,306
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7035,408
CordobaSpain 8,6435,371
ColomboSri Lanka 17,39810,811
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,36210,167
ChanthaburiThailand 16,68410,368
Chiang MaiThailand 16,16010,042
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0069,946
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,65710,351
ChumphonThailand 17,02510,579
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1106,904
CorumTurkey 11,7007,271
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4678,368
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7208,526
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5455,310
CernovcyUkraine 10,6296,605
ChernigovUkraine 10,7746,695
CarrascoUruguay 6,5954,098
ColoniaUruguay 6,4614,015
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7681,720
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4931,549
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0611,902
Camden, ScUsa 2,3581,465
Canton, NyUsa 3,6812,287
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2161,999
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7401,703
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1492,578
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Casper, WyUsa 3,4962,172
Centralia, WaUsa 4,6882,913
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0811,915
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,6401,640
Charles City, IaUsa 3,1651,967
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2931,425
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2921,425
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,7821,729
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,4831,543
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,8711,784
Chaska, MnUsa 3,3682,093
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3321,449
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7592,336
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6882,292
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4741,537
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,9351,824
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2582,024
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0331,884
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0531,897
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,1602,585
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0471,894
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3482,080
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7771,725
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7901,734
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8751,786
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,9661,843
Clark, SdUsa 3,4512,145
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1561,340
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5131,562
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7331,698
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0951,923
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0451,892
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5514,693
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0911,921
College Park, MdUsa 3,0181,875
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,0291,882
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6961,675
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,3481,459
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7771,726
Columbus, InUsa 2,7471,707
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5281,571
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9191,814
Conception, MoUsa 2,8561,775
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8591,776
Conway, ArUsa 2,2711,412
Conway, ScUsa 2,4471,520
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4862,166
Corning, ArUsa 2,3781,478
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6652,277
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6321,014
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0351,265
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3982,112
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,5382,820
Covington, LaUsa 1,8231,133
Covington, TnUsa 2,3781,478
Crete, NeUsa 3,0001,864
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,7932,357
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9348,037
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9348,037
CaracasVenezuela 2,6041,618
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0241,879
CoroVenezuela 2,2841,419
ChipataZambia 13,8948,634
ChomaZambia 13,3588,301
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9778,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -